WEB SITE PRIVACY POLICY

www.dcsspain.com

I. PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Respecting the provisions of current legislation, DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU (hereinafter, also the Website) undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected.

Laws included in this privacy policy

This privacy policy is adapted to Spanish and European regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data on the Internet. In particular, it respects the following rules:

  • The Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 of April of 2016, relative to the protection of the physical persons with regard to the treatment of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD).
  • Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPD-GDD).
  • The Royal Decree 1720 / 2007, of 21 of December, by which the Regulation of development of the Organic Law 15 / 1999, of 13 of December, of Protection of Personal Data (RDLOPD) is approved.
  • Law 34 / 2002, of 11 of July, of Services of the Society of the Information and of Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

Identity of the person responsible for the processing of personal data

The person responsible for the processing of personal data collected in DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU is DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN  provided with NIF: B43354406

Their contact details are as follows:

Address: Vía Layetana 33, Floor 9. 08003 Barcelona

Phone: 932697000

Contact email: info@es.dcsfreight.com

Registration of Personal Data

In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, we inform you that the personal data collected by DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU, by means of the forms extended on its pages, they will be incorporated and will be treated in our file in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU and the User or the maintenance of the relationship that is established in the forms that he / she fills out, or to attend to a request or query of the same. Likewise, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD and the LOPD-GDD, unless the exception provided for in article 30.5 of the RGPD applies, a record of treatment activities is kept that specifies, according to their purposes, the treatment activities carried out and the other circumstances established in the RGPD.

Principles applicable to the processing of personal data

The processing of the User's personal data will be subject to the following principles contained in article 5 of the RGPD and in article 4 and following of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of the digital rights:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: the consent of the User will be required at all times prior to completely transparent information of the purposes for which the personal data are collected.
  • Principle of limitation of purpose: personal data will be collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes.
  • Principle of minimization of data: the personal data collected will be only those strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.
  • Principle of accuracy: personal data must be accurate and always updated.
  • Principle of limitation of the term of conservation: the personal data will only be maintained in a way that allows the identification of the User for the time necessary for the purposes of their treatment.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: personal data will be treated in a manner that guarantees its security and confidentiality.
  • Principle of proactive responsibility: the Data Controller will be responsible for ensuring that the above principles are met.

Categories of personal data

The categories of data that are treated in DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU They are only identifying data. In no case, are special categories of personal data processed in the sense of article 9 of the RGPD.

Legal basis for the treatment of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is consent. DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU undertakes to obtain the express and verifiable consent of the User for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes.

The User will have the right to withdraw their consent at any time. It will be as easy to withdraw consent as it is to give it. As a general rule, the withdrawal of consent will not condition the use of the Website.

On the occasions in which the User must or may provide their data through forms to make inquiries, request information or for reasons related to the content of the Website, they will be informed if the completion of any of them is mandatory because they are essential for the correct development of the operation carried out.

Purposes of the treatment to which the personal data are destined

Personal data is collected and managed by DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU in order to be able to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between the Website and the User or the maintenance of the relationship established in the forms that the latter fills in or to attend a request or query.

Likewise, the data may be used for a commercial purpose of personalization, operational and statistical, and activities of the corporate purpose of DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU, as well as for the extraction, storage of data and marketing studies to adapt the Content offered to the User, as well as to improve the quality, operation and navigation of the Website.

When the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the specific purpose or purposes of the treatment to which the personal data will be used; that is to say, of the use or uses that will be given to the information collected.

Retention periods of personal data

Personal data will only be retained for the minimum time necessary for the purposes of its treatment and, in any case, only during the following period: 18 months, or until the User requests its deletion.

When the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the period during which the personal data will be kept or, when that is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period.

Recipients of personal data

The User's personal data will not be shared with third parties.

In any case, at the time the personal data is obtained, the User will be informed about the recipients or categories of recipients of the personal data.

Personal information of minors

Respecting the provisions of articles 8 of the RGPD and 7 of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, only those over 14 years of age may grant their consent for the treatment of your personal data in a lawful way by DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU. In the case of a minor under 14 years of age, the consent of the parents or guardians will be necessary for the treatment, and this will only be considered lawful to the extent that they have authorized it.

Secrecy and security of personal data

DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU undertakes to adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures, according to the level of security appropriate to the risk of the data collected, in such a way that the security of personal data is guaranteed and the destruction, loss or accidental or illegal alteration of personal data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, or unauthorized communication or access to such data.

The Website has an SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate, which ensures that personal data is transmitted safely and confidentially, as the data is transmitted between the server and the User, and in feedback, fully encrypted or encrypted. .

However, because DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU cannot guarantee the unenforceability of the internet or the total absence of hackers or others who fraudulently access personal data, the Data Controller undertakes to notify the User without undue delay when there is a violation of the security of personal data that it is likely to pose a high risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons. Following the provisions of article 4 of the RGPD, a violation of the security of personal data is understood to be any violation of security that causes the destruction, loss or accidental or illegal alteration of personal data transmitted, preserved or otherwise processed, or unauthorized communication or access to said data.

Personal data will be treated as confidential by the Responsible for the treatment, who undertakes to inform about and guarantee through a legal or contractual obligation that said confidentiality is respected by its employees, associates, and any person to whom the information.

Rights derived from the processing of personal data

The User has about DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU and you may, therefore, exercise the following rights recognized in the RGPD and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights:

  • Right of access: It is the right of the User to obtain confirmation of whether DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU whether or not you are treating your personal data and, if so, obtain information about your specific personal data and the treatment that DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU has made or carries out, as well as, among other things, the information available on the origin of said data and the recipients of the communications made or planned thereof.
  • Right of rectification: It is the User's right to modify their personal data that prove to be inaccurate or, taking into account the purposes of the treatment, incomplete.
  • Right of suppression ("the right to be forgotten"): It is the User's right, provided that the current legislation does not establish otherwise, to obtain the deletion of their personal data when these are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed; the User has withdrawn his consent to the treatment and this does not have another legal basis; the User opposes the treatment and there is no other legitimate reason to continue with it; the personal data have been treated unlawfully; personal data should be deleted in compliance with a legal obligation; or personal data have been obtained as a result of a direct offer of information society services to a minor of 14 years. In addition to suppressing the data, the Data Controller, taking into account the available technology and the cost of its application, must take reasonable measures to inform those responsible who are processing the personal data of the interested party's request to delete any link to that personal data.
  • Right to limitation of treatment: It is the User's right to limit the processing of their personal data. The User has the right to obtain the limitation of the treatment when he challenges the accuracy of his personal data; the treatment is illicit; The Person in charge of the treatment no longer needs the personal data, but the User needs it to make claims; and when the User has opposed the treatment.
  • Right to data portability: In the event that the processing is carried out by automated means, the User will have the right to receive from the Person Responsible for the processing their personal data in a structured format, for common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another person responsible for the treatment. Whenever technically possible, the Data Controller will directly transmit the data to that other person in charge.
  • Right of opposition: It is the right of the User not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease their treatment by DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU.
  • Right not to be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling: It is the right of the User not to be the subject of an individualized decision based solely on the automated processing of their personal data, including the elaboration of profiles, existing unless the current legislation establishes otherwise.

Thus, the User may exercise their rights by means of a written communication addressed to the Responsible for the treatment with the reference «RGPD www.dcsspain.com«, Specifying:

  • Name, surname of the User and copy of the DNI. In the cases in which representation is admitted, it will also be necessary to identify the person representing the User by the same means, as well as the document proving the representation. The photocopy of the DNI may be replaced by any other legally valid means that proves identity.
  • Request with the specific reasons for the request or information to which you want to access.
  • Address to effect of notifications.
  • Date and signature of the applicant.
  • Any document that certifies the request that you formulate.

This application and any other attached document may be sent to the following address and / or email:

Postal address: Vía Layetana 33, Floor 9. 08003 Barcelona E-mail: info@es.dcsfreight.com

Links to third party websites

The Website may include hyperlinks or links that allow access to web pages of third parties other than DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU, and therefore are not operated by DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU. The owners of these websites will have their own data protection policies, being themselves, in each case, responsible for their own files and their own privacy practices.

Claims before the supervisory authority

In the event that the User considers that there is a problem or violation of current regulations in the way in which their personal data is being processed, they will have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with a control authority, in particular, in the State in which you have your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged offense. In the case of Spain, the control authority is the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (http://www.agpd.es).

II. ACCEPTANCE AND CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

It is necessary that the User has read and agrees with the conditions on the protection of personal data contained in this Privacy Policy, as well as that he accepts the processing of his personal data so that the Responsible for the treatment can proceed to the same in the form, during the terms and for the purposes indicated. The use of the Website will imply the acceptance of its Privacy Policy.

DEL CORONA & SCARDIGLI SPAIN SLU reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, or motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. Changes or updates to this Privacy Policy will not be explicitly notified to the User. The User is recommended to consult this page periodically to be aware of the latest changes or updates.

This Privacy Policy was updated to adapt to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

English English Spanish Spanish